Best Practices
Advertisement

About this[]

This is my RealityTV page where I have practice posts about some reality shows like Survivor, and dating shows. Do not worry, I mean no harm to wikipedia, and hopefully allowed to keep this page here.


"Survivor"[]

Survivor 9 Chart[]

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Vote Total Votes
James O'Neil
Kohana
1st Voted Out
Day 3
4-2-2
4
Leonard Sckerchison
Nokomo
2nd Voted Out
Day 6
6-1-1
6
Chelsie Hadley
Nokomo
3rd Voted Out
Day 9
5-2
6
Tess Lewison
Kohana
Kohana
4th Voted Out
Day 12
4-2
4
Mayson Ligthgow
Nokomo
Kohana
5th Voted Out
Day 15
5-1
7
Nichele Robera
Kohana
Nokomo
6th Voted Out
Day 18
5-1
5
Tommy Anthonio
Nokomo
Kohana
Fuji
7th Voted Out
Day 21
8-2
8
Halima Grey
Nokomo
Kohana
8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
5-4
7
Colson Jerriki
Kohana
Kohana
9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
5-3
5
Danielle Thompson
Nokomo
Nokomo
10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
3-0
4
Costa McDonaldson
Kohana
Nokomo
11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
5-1
11
Bradlee Reynolds
Kohana
Kohana
12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
4-1
4
Seth Zuiller
Nokomo
Nokomo
13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
2-2Template:Ref
6
Chelan Perimoore
Nokomo
Nokomo
14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
1-0
3
Angelese Namora
Kohana
Kohana
Runner-Up
4-3
3
Kameron Geller
Kohana
Nokomo
Sole Survivor
4Template:Ref

Template:Refbegin Template:Note Kameron using Angelese's Idol, therefore his four votes from the others were immuned

Template:Note Seth and Angelese had two votes each and were at a dead lock tie. They competed in a fire making tie-breaker challenge, which Angelese in the end won and Seth being out. Template:Refend

Survivor 9 Voting History[]

Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Reunion
Eliminated James
4/8 Votes
Leonard
6/8 Votes
Chelsie
5/7 Votes
Tess
4/6 Votes
Mayson
5/6 Votes
Nichele
5/6 Votes
Tommy
8/10 Votes
Halima
5/9 Votes
Colson
5/8 Votes
Danielle
3/7 Votes
Costa
5/6 Votes
Bradlee
4/5 Votes
Seth
2/4 Votes
Chelan
1 Vote
Angelese
3/7 Votes
Kameron
4/7 Votes
Kameron
James
Nichele
Tommy
Halima
Colson
Danielle
Costa*
Bradlee
Seth
Angelese
James
Exiled
Mayson
Tommy
Halima
Colson
Danielle
Costa
Bradlee
Seth
Chelan*
Chelan
Leonard
Halima
Nichele
Tommy
Costa
Colson
Kameron
Costa
Bradlee
Angelese*
Angelese
Seth
Leonard
Chelsie
Nichele
Kameron
Costa*
Colson
Kameron
Costa
Bradlee*
Angelese
Kameron
Bradlee
Kameron
Tess
Mayson
Tommy
Halima
Seth*
Danielle
Costa
Chelan
Kameron
Costa
James
Nichele
Tommy*
Halima
Seth
Kameron*
Chelan
Angelese
Danielle
Leonard
Chelsie
Nichele
Tommy
Costa
Colson
Kameron
Kameron
Colson
Kameron
Tess
Mayson
Tommy
Halima
Seth
Angelese
Halima
Chelsie
Chelsie
Mayson
Mayson
Tommy
Costa
Kameron
Tommy
Leonard
Chelsie
Tess
Mayson
Kameron
Nichele
Costa
Danielle
Mayson
Leonard
Chelsie
Tess
Angelese
Tess
James
Mayson
Chelsie
Leonard
Halima
Leonard
Seth
James
Costa

Survivor 10 Chart[]

Contestant Original Tribe 1st Switch 2nd Switch Merged Tribe Finish Vote Total Votes
Serena Kipper
Haliana
1st Voted Out
Day 3
7-2-1
7
Joe Mailon
Rojulo
2nd Voted Out
Day 6
8-2
8
Charlotte Dereuvolo
Haliana
Haliana
3rd Voted Out
Day 9
7-2
8
Shauqoil "Shoq" Nguyen
Rojulo
Rojulo
4th Voted Out
Day 9
8-1
8
Carlos Engleise
Rojulo
Rojulo
5th Voted Out
Day 12
7-1
8
Taylor Silphou
Rojulo
Haliana
6th Voted Out
Day 15
5-3
5
Joslyn Farrow
Haliana
Rojulo
7th Voted Out
Day 17
5-2
7
Austin O'Nire
Rojulo
Rojulo
Haliana
Left Due to Injury
Day 18
No Vote
0
Brienna Delford
Haliana
Haliana
Haliana
8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
4-1
4
Allan Rickerman
Rojulo
Haliana
Rojulo
9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
3-2-1
3
Sarah Trebun
Haliana
Haliana
Haliana
Natanga
10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
6-4
8
Rhyder Johnson
Rojulo
Haliana
Rojulo
11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
5-4
10
Stacey Rockford
Haliana
Rojulo
Rojulo
12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
7-1
13
Brandi Garth
Haliana
Haliana
Rojulo
13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
5-2
8
Justin Calpon
Rojulo
Rojulo
Rojulo
14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
4-2
4
Ashli Mills
Haliana
Rojulo
Haliana
15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
4-1
6
Christian LaGuey
Rojulo
Rojulo
Haliana
16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
3-1
7
Zachariah "Ziggy" Wellman
Rojulo
Haliana
Haliana
2nd Runner-Up
6-2-1
3
Dawn Plutelli
Haliana
Haliana
Haliana
Runner-Up
2
Aimee Carmichael
Haliana
Rojulo
Rojulo
Sole Survivor
2

Survivor 10 Voting History[]

Original Tribes
1st Switched Tribes
2nd Switched Tribes
Merged Tribe
Episode # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Reunion
Eliminated Serena
7/10 Votes
Joe
8/10 Votes
Charlotte
7/9 Votes
Shoq
8/9 Votes
Carlos
7/8 Votes
Taylor
5/8 Votes
Joslyn
5/7 Votes
Austin
No Vote
Brienna
4/5 Votes
Allan
3/5 Votes
Sarah
6/10 Votes
Rhyder
5/9 Votes
Stacey
7/8 Votes
Brandi
5/7 Votes
Justin
4/6 Votes
Ashli
4/5 Votes
Christian
3/4 Votes
Ziggy
1/9 Votes
Dawn
2/9 Votes
Aimee
6/9 Votes
Aimee
Serena
Shoq
Carlos
Joslyn
Stacey
Rhyder
Stacey
Stacey
Brandi
Justin*
Ashli
Christian
Jury Vote
Dawn
Joslyn
Charlotte
Taylor
Brienna
Rhyder
Stacey
Stacey
Brandi
Justin
Ashli
Christian
Ziggy
Joe
Charlotte*
Brandi
Exiled
Sarah
Rhyder
Stacey*
Brandi
Justin
Ashli
Christian*
Christian
Joe
Shoq
Carlos
Joslyn
Brienna
Rhyder
Stacey
Stacey
Brandi
Ashli
Ashli*
Dawn
Aimee
Ashli
Charlotte
Shoq
Carlos
Joslyn
Brienna
Sarah
Rhyder
Stacey
Ziggy*
Justin
Ziggy
Dawn
Justin
Joe
Shoq
Carlos
Joslyn
Rhyder
Sarah*
Rhyder
Stacey
Brandi
Ashli
Aimee
Brandi
Serena
Charlotte
Taylor
Allan
Sarah
Rhyder*
Stacey
Ziggy
Aimee
Stacey
Serena
Shoq*
Carlos
Aimee
Allan
Sarah
Rhyder
Dawn
Aimee
Rhyder
Joe
Charlotte
Brandi
Allan
Sarah
Stacey
Aimee
Sarah
Serena
Charlotte
Taylor
Brienna
Rhyder
Dawn
Allan
Joe
Sarah
Taylor
Stacey
Ziggy
Brienna
Serena
Charlotte
Taylor
Christian
Aimee
Austin
Joe
Shoq
Carlos
Joslyn
Joslyn
Serena
Shoq
Carlos
Aimee
Taylor
Joe
Charlotte
Brandi
Carlos
Christian
Shoq
Christian
Shoq
Joe
Carlos
Charlotte
Serena
Sarah
Joe
Christian
Serena
Joslyn

Survivor 11 Chart[]

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Vote Total Votes
Aaron Sudsky
Caitlyn Shynningan
Celina Corres
Eric Delmar
Jacqueline Howard
Jerald Hanson
Kesse Middler
Kinsey Behr-Wallace
Mac Roodson
Matthew "Nash" Williams
Phelicia Kosbourne
Shaunelle Ohmato
Trevor Vilante

Survivor Tables[]

These tables shows all Survivors, in their respective seasons, in the place they were voted out/eliminated from the game

Survivor 01 to Survivor 8

Place Template:Nowrap Template:Nowrap Template:Nowrap Template:Nowrap Template:Nowrap Template:Nowrap Template:Nowrap Template:Nowrap Template:Nowrap Template:Nowrap
20th Johnny S.
Serena
19th Garry
Joe
18th Dayna Christiana Myron Nekeya
Charlotte
17th Jamie Keith Lori-Ann Sandra
Shoq
16th Alex Laura Nathan Matthew Robb Ronald Tatum Cynthia James
Carlos
15th Stephanie Shawn Miranda Laverne Scooter Carol Charlie Matt Leonard
Taylor
14th Larry Coral Freddy Archie Greg Natasha Emmylou Dylan Chelsie
Joslyn
13th Eva Samantha Stewart Kenny Lilly Davis Olly Julio Tess
Austin
12th Andrew Bryan Faith Wyatt Drew Heather Angie TC Mayson
Brienna
11th Marco Jameka Thomas Summer Daniel Chad Toby Raymond Nichele
Allan
10th Jenn Martin Brittney Ivette Kelsey Delia Hailey Paola Tommy
Sarah
9th Helena Jonathan Norm Sky Lindsey Jeremey Meryl Robby Halima
Rhyder
8th Garry Cory Clay Elizabeth Mitch Stefan Johnny P. Mary Colson
Stacey
7th Kayla Angie Reneé Yuri Tatum Jodie Keisha Marc Danielle
Brandi
6th Jill Myron Jacinda Johnny Bobby William Stefan A.J. Costa
Justin
5th Thela Alyssa Johnny Penny Cassie Kyle Bobby Bryant Bradlee
Ashli
4th Charlie Candace Jeffrey Olly Hailey Meryl Alyssa Kayla Seth
Christian
3rd Bill Toby Mackenzie Lori-Ann Emmylou Cody Helena Kerry Chelan
Ziggy
2nd Casey Ryan Keisha Jason Blake Anita Kyle Colin Angelese
Dawn
Winner Travis Nikki Brandon Shanna Valerie Kimberly Reneé Madison Kameron
Aimee

"Mom's Approval"[]

"Mom's Approval: Darren" Chart[]

  • In order of elimination
# Ep 1 Ep 2 Ep 3 Ep 4 Ep 5 Ep 6 Ep 7 Ep 8 Ep 9 Ep 10 Ep 11 Ep 12 Ep 13
Contestants
No Group:
Groups:
Group 1
Groups:
Group 1
Groups:
Group 1
No Group
Single Elimination
Finale
1 Alexandra Jackie Michelle Allegra Elisabeth Hinja Chelsea Jackie Natasha Jackie Martina Jackie Martina Jackie Jackie
2 Allegra Martina Katarina Alexandra Jackie Strawberry Allegra Elisabeth Jackie Alexandra Alexandra Martina Alexandra Alexandra Alexandra
3 Allison Allegra Regina Francis Strawberry Alexandra Michelle Martina Katarina Elisabeth Jackie Alexandra Jackie Martina
4 Beverly Elisabeth Lanora Natasha Regina Allegra Martina Alexandra Alexandra Chelsea Elisabeth Natasha Natasha
5 Billie Chelsea
Group 2
Kourtni Lanora Chelsea Natasha Natasha Martina Martina Natasha Elisabeth
6 Chelsea Michelle Allison Allison
Group 2
Christina Jackie Allegra Sierra Natasha Chelsea
7 Christina Molly Jennifer
Group 2
Christina Elisabeth Alexandra Sierra Elisabeth Katarina
8 Elisabeth Francis Hinja Jackie Sierra Jackie Sierra Christina Chelsea Sierra
9 Ericka Lanora Susanna Hinja Kourtni Katarina Christina Chelsea Allegra
10 Francis Katarina
Group 3
Christina Hinja* Kourtni Katarina Katarina Christina
11 Haley Alexandra Ericka Taylor Francis Leela Regina Michelle
12 Hinja Sierra Christina Leela
Group 3
Martina Elisabeth Regina
13 Jackie Taylor Jackie Jennifer Martina Michelle Leela
14 Jennifer Jennifer Sierra
Group 3
Allegra Natasha Kourtni
15 Katarina Susanna
Group 4
Katarina Leela Regina
16 Kourtni Natasha Elisabeth Michelle Katarina Sierra
17 Lanora Hinja Leela Ericka Ericka
18 Leela Kourtni Kourtni Lanora
Group 4
19 Martina Leela Perry Strawberry Natasha
20 Michelle Ericka
Group 5
Molly Alexandra
21 Molly Christina Molly
Group 4
Chelsea
22 Natasha Perry Natasha Elisabeth Michelle
23 Paulina Allison Martina Martina Taylor
24 Perry Haley Francis Chelsea
25 Regina Sally
Group 6
Regina
26 Sally Regina Strawberry Sierra
27 Sierra Beverly Allegra Beverly
28 Strawberry Strawberry Alexandra
29 Susanna Billie Haley
30 Taylor Paulina
Group 7
Chelsea
Taylor
Beverly
Sally

Mom's Approval: Nick" Chart[]

  • In order of elimination
# Ep 1
Contestants
Groups:
Group 1
1 Aiko Danielle
2 Anna Bethany
3 Bethany Jessie
4 Brianna MJ
5 Brittany Daphne
6 Casey Kathleen
7 Courtney Sara B.
8 Crystal Courtney
9 Danielle Isabella
10 Daphne Nikkie
11 Hannah
Group 2
12 Isabella Megg
13 Jessica Lucci
14 Jessie Brittany
15 Kathleen Crystal
16 Kim Aiko
17 Kylah Yasmin
18 Lisa Shawna Jo
19 Lucci Kim
20 Marcia Hannah
21 Megg Lisa
22 Melissa
Group 3
23 MJ Zaiina
24 Nikkie Veronica
25 Sara B. Sarah P.
26 Sarah P. Casey
27 Shawna Jo Jessica
28 Sheryl Kylah
29 Tessa Brianna
30 Tiffany Melissa
31 Veronica Anna
32 Yasmin Sheryl
33 Zaiina Janet
Marcia
Tessa

"America's Funniest Talented Stupidist Idol"[]

Scoring Chart[]

Red numbers indicate the couples with the lowest score for each week.
Green numbers indicate the couples with the highest score for each week.
Template:Colorbox indicates the contestant eliminated that week.
Template:Colorbox indicates the contestant that finished in the bottom two.
Template:Colorbox indicates the contestant was apart of the bottom four.
Template:Colorbox indicates the "Favorite Performance" by viewers
Contestant Place 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10* 11 12 13*
Blackbeard
17
25
26
27
27
27
29
21
28
30
27+30=57
29+28=57
Calamari Cootie
27
24
28
23
28
27
27
25
30
28
30+29=59
30+30=60
Corky Sullivan
25
27
28
26
28
24
27
25
29
27
30+29=59
30+28=58
Sugar Doll
25
26
27
27
28
26
29
23
30
27
30+29=59
29+30=59
Kurvy Kutie
5
26
26
28
24
21
22
27
17
29
30
28+30=58
28+30=58
Judy Dawg
6
16
27
25
27
28
25
26
18
27
30
27+28=55
Angelo
7
19
20
27
18
24
22
27
19
24
24
Flakey Shakes
8
27
16
19
26
21
20
24
17
26
Mooi Nai Kai
9
24
27
27
18
24
27
20
25
Juanito
10
22
18
19
20
19
24
18
Franken Lurch
11
15
19
21
22
26
21
Brianna Brighte
12
23
16
18
25
19
MayaMaya Monday
13
20
26
23
22
Kiss'Inga
14
21
16
20
Elijah Minnelli
15
19
16
Lucas Smoochinheimer
16
15

Call-out order[]

Ticket Callout Order
Order Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 Week 13
1 Flakey Shakes Sugar Doll Corky Sullivan Sugar Doll Blackbeard Calamari Cootie Kurvy Kutie Corky Sullivan Calamari Cootie Judy Dawg Calamari Cootie Calamari Cootie Sugar Doll
2 Kurvy Kutie Corky Sullivan Judy Dawg Flakey Shakes Corky Sullivan Sugar Doll Judy Dawg Calamari Cootie Sugar Doll Blackbeard Corky Sullivan Corky Sullivan Calamari Cootie
3 Calamari Cootie Mooi Nai Kai Kurvy Kutie Calamari Cootie Judy Dawg Blackbeard Blackbeard Sugar Doll Blackbeard Kurvy Kutie Blackbeard Sugar Doll Blackbeard
4 Sugar Doll MayaMaya Monday Angelo Blackbeard Calamari Cootie Corky Sullivan Angelo Judy Dawg Kurvy Kutie Calamari Cootie Sugar Doll Blackbeard Corky Sullivan
5 Juanito Blackbeard Blackbeard Kurvy Kutie Franken Lurch Judy Dawg Sugar Doll Kurvy Kutie Corky Sullivan Sugar Doll Kurvy Kutie Kurvy Kutie
6 Corky Sullivan Kurvy Kutie Sugar Doll Juanito Sugar Doll Angelo Flakey Shakes Blackbeard Judy Dawg Corky Sullivan Judy Dawg
7 Kiss'Inga Judy Dawg Calamari Cootie Moo Nai Kai Mooi Nai Kai Juanito Corky Sullivan Angelo Angelo Angelo
8 Elijah Minnelli Angelo Mooi Nai Kai Judy Dawg Angelo Flakey Shakes Calamari Cootie Flakey Shakes Flakey Shakes
9 Brianna Brighte Juanito Franken Lurch Brianna Brighte Kurvy Kutie Mooi Nai Kai Mooi Nai Kai Mooi Nai Kai
10 Blackbeard Kiss'Inga MayaMaya Monday Corky Sullivan Juanito Kurvy Kutie Juanito
11 Mooi Nai Kai Calamari Cootie Flakey Shakes Franken Lurch Flakey Shakes Franken Lurch
12 Angelo Flakey Shakes Juanito Angelo Brianna Brighte
13 MayaMaya Monday Brianna Brighte Brianna Brighte MayaMaya Monday
14 Franken Lurch Franken Lurch Kiss'Inga
15 Judy Dawg Elijah Minnelli
16 Lucas Smoochinheimer
Template:Colorbox The contestant won the "Favorite Performance" and was automatically safe.
Template:Colorbox The contestant was eliminated
Template:Colorbox The contestant won the competition
Template:ColorboxThe contestant received the highest score
Template:ColorboxThe contestant received the lowest score
Template:ColorboxThe contestant received the lowest score and was eliminated
Template:ColorboxThe contestant received the highest score and was eliminated
Template:ColorboxThe contestant won "Favorite Performance" and had the highest score

Average Chart[]

This chart is based on the contestants averages and not their place in the competition.

Rank by
average
Competition
finish
Contestant Total Number of
dances
Average
1 TBD Calamari Cootie 386 14 27.6
1 TBD Sugar Doll 386 14 27.6
3 TBD Corky Sullivan 383 14 27.4
4 TBD Blackbeard 371 14 26.5
5 5 Kurvy Kutie 366 14 26.1
6 6 Judy Dawg 304 12 25.3
7 9 Mooi Nai Kai 192 8 24.0
8 13 Maya Maya Monday 91 4 22.8
9 7 Angelo 224 10 22.4
10 8 Flakey Shakes 196 9 21.8
11 11 Franken Lurch 124 6 20.7
12 12 Brianna Brighte 101 5 20.2
13 10 Juanito 140 7 20.0
14 14 Kiss'Inga 57 3 19.0
15 15 Elijah Minnelli 35 2 17.5
16 16 Lucas Smoochinheimer 15 1 15.0

Message Board Games[]

Message Board Christmas Edition[]

Episode progress
# Contestant 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Deena RED WIN SAFE WIN WIN SAFE WIN WIN SAFE SAFE WIN BTM 3 WIN BTM 2 SAFE WINNER
2 RJ GREEN SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE WIN WIN BTM 3 SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE BTM 2 WIN SAFE VOID
3 Samijo04 RED WIN BTM 2 WIN WIN SAFE BTM 3 WIN BTM 2 SAFE BTM 3 BTM 2 BTM 3 BTM 3 VOID
4 Peniche5-1 RED WIN SAFE WIN WIN BTM 3 BTM 2 WIN WIN SAFE BTM 2 WIN SAFE VOID
RJ
5 Just_Me GREEN SAFE WIN SAFE BTM 3 WIN SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE VOID
Samijo04
6 Hollyann GREEN SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE WIN BTM 2 BTM 2 SAFE BTM 2 SAFE VOID
Samijo04
7 Kasey Drake RED WIN SAFE WIN WIN SAFE SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE VOID
Deena
8 Soda Float RED WIN SAFE WIN WIN SAFE SAFE WIN BTM 3 BTM 3 VOID
Samijo04
9 C0REY RED WIN SAFE WIN WIN SAFE SAFE WIN SAFE VOID
RJ
10 Felicia7j GREEN BTM 3 WIN SAFE SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE VOID
Samijo04
11 Tararizor GREEN SAFE WIN BTM 2 BTM 2 WIN BTM 3 VOID
12 J-Sexual GREEN SAFE WIN BTM 3 SAFE WIN VOID
13 SammyDoodle RED WIN BTM 3 WIN WIN BTM 2 VOID
14 Ryan RED WIN SAFE WIN WIN VOID
15 Moon Goddess GREEN SAFE WIN SAFE VOID
16 Rm3332 GREEN BTM 2 WIN VOID
17 Hey12345678 RED WIN VOID
18 Cindy (ILDRB) GREEN VOID
19 RationaL_1 VOID
Advertisement